Strutts Logo Run by volunteers for Belper

What's On Listing for the next 28 days.

This page was updated on 22/02/2020

Saturday 22 February 2020
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 5709:00 - 13:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 10910:00 - 15:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10710:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 1511:00 - 12:00 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Monday 24 February 2020
Room 25a09:30 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education BBTEC Travel and ToursimKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1509:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25b10:00 - 12:30 DCC Adult Education PrintmakingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1710:00 - 11:00 Belper Post Natal Fitness Melina Trompetet - 07483808247
Room 1611:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1511:45 - 12:45 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1014:00 - 15:00 U3A Dance Group Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 5615:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10818:00 - 21:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10419:00 - 21:00 Belper Social Club for the Disabled Colin Offer - 07866416301
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 2019:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Tuesday 25 February 2020
Room 10809:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25a09:45 - 11:45 DCC Adult Education Maths ImproversKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Sensory Stories Anna Bryan - 01773 825064
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 1512:00 - 18:30 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 5412:30 - 13:30 U3A French Conversation Barry Watling - 01773 823665
Room 1713:00 - 15:00 Belper Life Drawing Fred Gambino - 01629534721
Room 1913:00 - 14:00 U3A Italian Beginners 2 Ann Smith - 07515 703357
Room 5616:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1718:00 - 20:00 Shobukan Karate Club Kal Vaikla - 07793 956653
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10619:00 - 21:00 Derby Area Sewing Group Diane Kendall - 07954295004
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 10419:00 - 21:00 Belper Historical Society Heather Eaton - 01773 827943
Room 10819:00 - 20:00 Tai Chi Friends John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 White Peak Writers Errol Butcher - 07810512958
Room 3419:00 - 21:00 Dans Dancing Devils Daniel De-Steunder - 07923203346
Room 1720:00 - 22:00 Makeney Morris Emma Faulkner - 07792167650
Room 10320:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Wednesday 26 February 2020
Room 1909:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 07743433922
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 4313:00 - 15:00 Rethink Mental Illness Rob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 1013:30 - 14:30 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1913:30 - 15:30 Claire White Claire White - 01629 583948
Room 5414:00 - 16:00 U3A Creative Crafts Lynda Wright - 07970 976606
Room 2614:00 - 15:00 U3A Badminton Group 3 Naneen Bird - 01773 270365
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 5617:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10718:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:30 - 20:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 1418:30 - 22:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 2019:00 - 20:00 Knight School Jim Evans - 07745802570
Room 1719:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 10719:30 - 22:00 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 1619:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Thursday 27 February 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 5410:30 - 12:30 U3A Philosophy Chris Rogers - 01332 880041
Room 25a13:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education English ImpKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2013:00 - 15:00 Lesley Linley Lesley Linley - 07919465222
Room 5414:00 - 15:30 U3A Italian Group Jennifer Briggs - 01773 512778
Room 1617:30 - 21:30 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Penguin Club Owen Briggs - 07966 739047
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Room 1719:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Room 2019:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Room 10520:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Friday 28 February 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 25a10:00 - 12:30 DCC Adult Education PrintmakingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Room 1013:00 - 16:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 1018:30 - 22:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 1719:00 - 21:30 Wessington Table Tennis Oliver Paish - 01332 842242
Saturday 29 February 2020
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 3409:00 - 17:00 Sitwell Singers Come and SingBarry Watling - 01773 823665
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10110:00 - 12:00 Derbyshire Archaeology Society Anne Allcock - 0115 9724377
Room 10710:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 10310:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi Beginners Jennifer Watling - 01773 823665
Room 1512:30 - 13:30 Sitwell Singers Barry Watling - 01773 823665
Monday 2 March 2020
Room 25a09:30 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education BBTEC Travel and ToursimKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1509:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25b10:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education YES Employment programmeKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1710:00 - 11:00 Belper Post Natal Fitness Melina Trompetet - 07483808247
Room 1611:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1511:45 - 12:45 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1014:00 - 15:00 U3A Dance Group Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 4314:30 - 16:30 U3A Local History 1 Vivien Scott - 01773822253
Room 5615:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1018:00 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10818:00 - 21:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 2019:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Room 5419:30 - 21:30 Derbys Historic Gardens Trevor Griffin - 01773 821920
Tuesday 3 March 2020
Room 2009:30 - 12:30 U3A personal safety Martin Thatcher - 07468 412975
Room 10809:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25a09:45 - 11:45 DCC Adult Education Maths ImproversKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Sensory Stories Anna Bryan - 01773 825064
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 1512:00 - 18:30 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 1713:00 - 15:00 Belper Life Drawing Fred Gambino - 01629534721
Room 10414:00 - 16:00 Mindful Mates Mark Hudson - 01773 734989
Room 4314:00 - 16:00 Belper Poetry Circle Ken Hewitt - 01332 382683
Room 5616:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1718:00 - 20:00 Shobukan Karate Club Kal Vaikla - 07793 956653
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 Creative Writing Beccy Bagnall - 01332 833047
Room 1719:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10419:30 - 21:00 Friends of Belper River Gardens Trevor Griffin - 01773821920
Room 1520:00 - 22:00 Makeney Morris Emma Faulkner - 07792167650
Room 10320:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Wednesday 4 March 2020
Room 1909:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2009:30 - 12:30 U3A personal safety Martin Thatcher - 07468 412975
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 07743433922
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 1013:30 - 14:30 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1913:30 - 15:30 Claire White Claire White - 01629 583948
Room 2614:00 - 15:00 U3A Badminton Group 3 Naneen Bird - 01773 270365
Room 4315:30 - 17:00 Belper Strutts Society Sue Smith - 01773 821288
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 5617:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10718:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:30 - 20:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 2619:00 - 22:00 Strutts Strikers Glyn Parsons - 01629 824818
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 1419:00 - 21:00 Strutts Stitchers Christine Pope - 01773 882403
Room 3419:00 - 21:00 Belper Historical Society Heather Eaton - 01773 827943
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 1519:00 - 20:00 Knight School Jim Evans - 07745802570
Room 4319:30 - 21:30 Belper Writers Group Mike Mazza - 01773 822358
Room 1619:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Room 1719:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 10819:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10720:00 - 22:00 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Thursday 5 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 1409:00 - 13:00 DCC SECT Shelley Beeston - 01692 532354
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 5411:30 - 12:30 U3A Spanish Conversation Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 25a13:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education English ImpKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1613:00 - 16:00 Derbyshire Carers Association Jane Yeomans - 01773 833833
Room 2013:00 - 15:00 Lesley Linley Lesley Linley - 07919465222
Room 1617:30 - 21:30 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Penguin Club Owen Briggs - 07966 739047
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Room 1719:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Room 2020:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Friday 6 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 3409:00 - 12:00 U3A Open Meeting Christine Jordan - 01332 882442
Room 25a10:00 - 12:30 DCC Adult Education PrintmakingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Room 1013:00 - 16:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 4313:00 - 15:00 U3A Committee Christine Jordan - 01332 882442
Room 1018:30 - 22:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Saturday 7 March 2020
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1510:30 - 12:30 Belper Recorder Players Stephanie Walker - 01332 513032
Room 10710:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 1014:00 - 16:30 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Sunday 8 March 2020
Room 1010:00 - 16:00 Strutts Stitchers Christine Pope - 01773 882403
Monday 9 March 2020
Room 25a09:30 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education BBTEC Travel and ToursimKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1509:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25b10:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education YES Employment ProgrammeKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1710:00 - 11:00 Belper Post Natal Fitness Melina Trompetet - 07483808247
Room 10410:15 - 12:15 U3A Shakespeare 1 Anne Sadler - 01773 825208
Room 1611:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1511:45 - 12:45 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1014:00 - 15:00 U3A Dance Group Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 5615:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10818:00 - 21:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 2019:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Tuesday 10 March 2020
Room 10809:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25a09:45 - 11:45 DCC Adult Education Maths ImproversKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Sensory Stories Anna Bryan - 01773 825064
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 1512:00 - 18:30 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 4912:30 - 13:30 U3A French Conversation Barry Watling - 01773 823665
Room 1713:00 - 15:00 Belper Life Drawing Fred Gambino - 01629534721
Room 5616:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10518:00 - 20:00 Shobukan Karate Club Kal Vaikla - 07793 956653
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10318:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 5418:30 - 20:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 White Peak Writers Errol Butcher - 07810512958
Room 1719:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10419:15 - 21:15 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 1520:00 - 22:00 Makeney Morris Emma Faulkner - 07792167650
Room 10320:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Wednesday 11 March 2020
Room 1909:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 07743433922
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 4313:00 - 15:00 Rethink Mental Illness Rob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 1013:30 - 14:30 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1913:30 - 15:30 Claire White Claire White - 01629 583948
Room 10113:30 - 15:30 Derbyshire Archaeology Society Anne Allcock - 0115 9724377
Room 5414:00 - 16:00 U3A Creative Crafts Lynda Wright - 07970 976606
Room 2614:00 - 15:00 U3A Badminton Group 3 Naneen Bird - 01773 270365
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 5617:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10718:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:30 - 20:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 2619:00 - 22:00 Strutts Strikers Glyn Parsons - 01629 824818
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 1519:00 - 20:00 Knight School Jim Evans - 07745802570
Room 10119:30 - 21:30 Belper and Duffield Branch Labour Party Joyce Sanders - 01773599058
Room 1719:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 10719:30 - 22:00 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 1619:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Thursday 12 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 1810:00 - 12:00 Umbrella Alisha McGuinness - 01332 785658
Room 25a13:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education English ImpKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2013:00 - 15:00 Lesley Linley Lesley Linley - 07919465222
Room 1617:30 - 21:30 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Penguin Club Owen Briggs - 07966 739047
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 1419:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 1919:30 - 21:00 Belper Explorers Paul Maddison - 01773 880422
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Room 1719:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Room 10820:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Friday 13 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 1910:00 - 12:00 U3A Felt Making Lynda Wright - 07970976606
Room 25a10:00 - 12:30 DCC Adult Education PrintmakingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Room 1013:00 - 16:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 1018:30 - 22:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Saturday 14 March 2020
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 1609:00 - 13:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10710:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 10510:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi Beginners Jennifer Watling - 01773 823665
Monday 16 March 2020
Room 25a09:30 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education BBTEC Travel and ToursimKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1509:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25b10:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education YES Employment ProgrammeKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1710:00 - 11:00 Belper Post Natal Fitness Melina Trompetet - 07483808247
Room 1611:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1511:45 - 12:45 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 10413:00 - 15:00 Unite Community Union Stewart Marshall - 01773822647
Room 1014:00 - 15:00 U3A Dance Group Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 5615:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1417:30 - 20:30 Derwent Valley Trust Clive Pegg - 01332 831055
Room 10818:00 - 21:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 2019:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Tuesday 17 March 2020
Room 10809:30 - 10:30 Crow Yoga Heather Dexter Crow - 07810 211358
Room 25a09:45 - 11:45 DCC Adult Education Maths ImproversKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 1512:00 - 18:30 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 1713:00 - 15:00 Belper Life Drawing Fred Gambino - 01629534721
Room 4314:00 - 16:00 Belper Poetry Circle Ken Hewitt - 01332 382683
Room 5616:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 4317:30 - 20:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 10518:00 - 20:00 Shobukan Karate Club Kal Vaikla - 07793 956653
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 10318:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 10419:00 - 21:00 Mindful Mates Mark Hudson - 01773 734989
Room 1719:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1520:00 - 22:00 Makeney Morris Emma Faulkner - 07792167650
Wednesday 18 March 2020
Room 1909:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 07743433922
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 1013:30 - 14:30 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 1913:30 - 15:30 Claire White Claire White - 01629 583948
Room 2614:00 - 15:00 U3A Badminton Group 3 Naneen Bird - 01773 270365
Room 1614:00 - 16:00 U3A Scrabble Ann Smith - 01773 824838
Room 1414:00 - 16:00 U3A Economy Keith Venables - 01332 882442
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 5617:00 - 19:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 10718:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:30 - 20:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Dog Training Kim Hunt - 01773 827643
Room 1519:00 - 21:00 Strutts Stitchers Christine Pope - 01773 882403
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 4319:30 - 21:30 Belper Writers Group Mike Mazza - 01773 822358
Room 1719:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 10719:30 - 22:00 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 1619:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Thursday 19 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 5411:30 - 12:30 U3A Spanish Conversation Christine Jordan - 01332882442
Room 25a13:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Education English ImpKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 1617:30 - 21:30 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 10719:00 - 21:00 Captive Audience Theatre Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1019:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Room 1719:30 - 21:30 Belper Players Nick Mothershaw - 07885618523
Friday 20 March 2020
Room 5708:30 - 17:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 5610:00 - 12:00 Critters Lorna Dexter - 01773 822732
Room 25a10:00 - 12:30 DCC Adult Education PrintmakingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Room 1013:00 - 16:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Room 1018:30 - 22:30 Belper Bridge Club Natasha Romaine - 01773 852748
Saturday 21 March 2020
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Caroline Hawley - 07799892320
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 U3A Floristry Patti Holden - 01773 823905
Room 10510:30 - 12:30 Kaths Dru Yoga Kath Parker Stead - 01332 881100
Room 1510:30 - 12:30 Belper Recorder Players Stephanie Walker - 01332 513032
Room 10710:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 10310:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi Beginners Jennifer Watling - 01773 823665
Room 10514:00 - 16:30 Singing for Fun Vivien Scott - 01773822253