Strutts Logo Run by volunteers for Belper

What's On Listing for the next 28 days.

This page was updated on 18/05/2019

Saturday 18 May 2019
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 3409:00 - 22:00 Captive Audience Community Theatre R&J 2 performancesLarry Waller - 882426
Room 1609:00 - 22:00 Captive Audience Community Theatre R&J props and changingLarry Waller - 882426
Room 10809:00 - 17:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Room 10410:00 - 13:00 Derbys Tarot Elin Heron - 01773 821262
Room 10510:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 1510:30 - 12:30 Belper Recorder Group Stephanie Walker - 01332 513032
Sunday 19 May 2019
Room 3409:00 - 16:00 Captive Audience Community Theatre Larry Waller - 882426
Room 10809:00 - 14:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Monday 20 May 2019
Room 25a09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 25b09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 1410:30 - 14:30 East Midlands Chamber Rob Bentley - 03333200333
Room 5615:00 - 16:00 East Midlands Chamber Rob Bentley - 03333200333
Room 10818:00 - 20:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 5419:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Tuesday 21 May 2019
Room 25a09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 25b09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 10810:30 - 13:30 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 2012:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 5412:30 - 13:30 U3A French Conversation Barry Watling - 01773 823665
Room 10512:45 - 14:45 WEA Derby Rachael Clark - 01332 291805
Room 2613:30 - 15:30 U3A Table Tennis 3 Barbara Whitchurch - 01332 780514
Room 4314:00 - 16:00 Belper Poetry Circle Ken Hewitt - 01332 382683
Room 5414:00 - 15:00 U3A Latin Group Mike Donaldson - 01332 840387
Room 1918:00 - 22:00 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 5418:30 - 20:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 1618:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 3419:00 - 21:30 Dans Dancing Devils Daniel De-Steunder - 07923203346
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 4319:30 - 21:30 Belper Steam and Vintage Society Terry Mellor - 01773 824810
Room 2619:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 1720:00 - 22:00 Makeney Morris Emma Faulkner - 07792167650
Room 10320:00 - 21:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Wednesday 22 May 2019
Room 1409:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 25a09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 25b09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 1909:30 - 10:30 U3A Meditation Group Lynne Woodward - 01773 828446
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 7743433922
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 4313:00 - 15:00 Rethink Mental Illness Time to TalkRob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 2613:00 - 14:00 Peak Ballet Lara Ross - 07776 236007
Room 1913:30 - 16:00 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 2014:00 - 16:00 U3A Creative Crafts Lynda Wright - 07970 976606
Room 2614:00 - 15:00 U3A Badminton Group 3 Naneen Bird - 01773 270365
Room 1414:00 - 16:00 U3A DA VINCI Kathy Fairweather - 07778412702
Room 10414:00 - 16:00 Unite Community Union Stewart Marshall - 01773822647
Room 10515:00 - 16:00 Sword Combat Teaching Aled Stovold - 07887394826
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 10518:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:00 - 20:30 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 1718:30 - 21:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 1619:00 - 20:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 5419:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Room 10719:30 - 22:00 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 10919:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Room 10520:00 - 21:00 Expressive Dance Sarah Hinds - 07802 891220
Thursday 23 May 2019
Room 25a09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 25b09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 U3A Badmington 4Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 1812:45 - 14:45 Rethink Mental Illness Drop inRob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 1713:00 - 14:00 Sword Combat Teaching Aled Stovold - 07887394826
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Penguin Club Owen Briggs - 07966 739047
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Room 10820:00 - 22:00 Eva Yoga Eva Cooper - 07792664052
Friday 24 May 2019
Room 25a09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 25b09:00 - 22:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 2010:00 - 12:00 U3A Painting and Drawing Maureen Outram - 01773 822193
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Saturday 25 May 2019
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Tuesday 28 May 2019
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 10810:30 - 12:30 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 2012:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 2613:30 - 15:30 U3A Table Tennis 3 Barbara Whitchurch - 01332 780514
Room 1918:00 - 22:00 DCHS Xpert Diabetes Programme Tracey Walker - 01773 525029
Room 1618:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 1419:00 - 21:00 White Peak Writers White peak writersErrol Butcher - 07810512958
Room 10619:00 - 21:00 Derby Area Sewing Group Julia Shepherd - 07970 001132
Room 3419:00 - 21:30 Dans Dancing Devils Daniel De-Steunder - 07923203346
Room 10419:00 - 21:00 Friends of Belper River Gardens Trevor Griffin - 01773821920
Room 2619:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Wednesday 29 May 2019
Room 1909:30 - 10:30 U3A Meditation Group Lynne Woodward - 01773 828446
Room 1409:30 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 7743433922
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 1913:30 - 16:00 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 10518:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1718:30 - 21:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 1619:00 - 20:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 10419:00 - 21:00 Belper Social Club for the Disabled Colin Offer - 07866416301
Room 10719:30 - 21:30 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 10919:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Thursday 30 May 2019
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 U3A Badmington 4Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 5410:30 - 12:30 U3A Philosophy Chris Rogers - 01332 880041
Room 1812:45 - 14:45 Rethink Mental Illness Drop inRob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Friday 31 May 2019
Room 1810:30 - 12:30 Coffee Companions Rebecca Casement - 07732813701
Saturday 1 June 2019
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 10510:30 - 12:00 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Room 1510:30 - 12:30 Belper Recorder Group Stephanie Walker - 01332 513032
Monday 3 June 2019
Room 1410:30 - 14:30 East Midlands Chamber Rob Bentley - 03333200333
Room 4310:30 - 12:00 NASUWT Barbara Arrandale - 01246 239897
Room 10818:00 - 20:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 5619:30 - 21:30 Derbys Historic Gardens Elizabeth Walker - 01332 551196
Tuesday 4 June 2019
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 10810:30 - 12:30 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 2012:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 10512:45 - 14:45 WEA Derby Rachael Clark - 01332 291805
Room 2613:30 - 15:30 U3A Table Tennis 3 Barbara Whitchurch - 01332 780514
Room 4314:00 - 16:00 Belper Poetry Circle Ken Hewitt - 01332 382683
Room 5414:00 - 15:00 U3A Latin Group Mike Donaldson - 01332 840387
Room 1618:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 3419:00 - 21:30 Dans Dancing Devils Daniel De-Steunder - 07923203346
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 2619:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Wednesday 5 June 2019
Room 1409:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 7743433922
Room 1010:00 - 16:00 Strutts Stitchers Christine Pope - 01773 882403
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 2613:00 - 14:00 Peak Ballet Lara Ross - 07776 236007
Room 1913:30 - 16:00 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 3416:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 10518:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:00 - 20:30 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 1718:30 - 21:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 1619:00 - 20:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 1419:00 - 21:00 Belper Historical Society Heather Eaton - 01773 827943
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 4319:30 - 21:30 Belper Writers Group Mike Mazza - 01773 822358
Room 10719:30 - 21:30 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 10919:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Thursday 6 June 2019
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 U3A Badmington 4Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 10510:00 - 11:30 Oakwood Yoga Phillipa Wilson - 07967754004
Room 1410:00 - 15:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 1812:45 - 14:45 Rethink Mental Illness Drop inRob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 1613:00 - 16:00 Derbyshire Carers Association Angela Bradley - 01773 833833
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 Creative Writing Beccy Bagnall - 01332 833047
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 5419:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Friday 7 June 2019
Room 1409:00 - 12:00 U3A Open Meeting Christine Jordan - 01332 882442
Room 3409:00 - 12:00 U3A Open Meeting Christine Jordan - 01332 882442
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Saturday 8 June 2019
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 2609:30 - 10:30 U3A Line Dancing Julia Dodd - 01332 840863
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Whiffle Pig CIC Lydia Atkinson - 07765381393
Room 10510:30 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209
Sunday 9 June 2019
Room 3414:30 - 17:30 Andante Cantabile Barbara Burke Masters - 01773 599042
Monday 10 June 2019
Room 1910:15 - 12:15 U3A Art Appreciation 5 Linda Jones - 01332833008
Room 1410:30 - 14:30 East Midlands Chamber Rob Bentley - 03333200333
Room 5418:00 - 19:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 10818:00 - 20:00 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1018:30 - 22:30 Derbyshire Advanced Motorbikes Amanda Nixon - 07539 375924
Room 1918:30 - 22:00 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Explorers Paul Maddison - 01773 880422
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Dalesmen Male Voice Choir Ken Levasseur - 01773 306155
Room 10919:00 - 20:00 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 1419:30 - 21:30 Cllr Community Meetings Fay Atkinson - 078946683
Tuesday 11 June 2019
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Chevin Singers Rosemary Hoole - 01773 820683
Room 10810:30 - 12:30 Karries Pole + Aerial Ltd Karrie Hammersley - 07815 169628
Room 1510:30 - 11:30 Strictly No Falling Christine Holland - 01773 746926
Room 2012:00 - 15:00 DCC Adult Care Stop Smoking Elaine Ramwell - 01629 536049
Room 10512:45 - 14:45 WEA Derby Rachael Clark - 01332 291805
Room 1618:30 - 20:00 Carol Tilley Yoga Carol Tilley - 07740 120326
Room 10918:30 - 20:30 Peak Pilates Cathy Symonds - 01773 828130
Room 1919:00 - 21:00 White Peak Writers white peak writersErrol Butcher - 07810512958
Room 3419:00 - 21:30 Dans Dancing Devils Daniel De-Steunder - 07923203346
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 DCC Adult Education Karen Joy - 01773829478
Room 2619:30 - 20:30 Warriors within Martial Arts Kirsty Wilding - 07496023508
Room 5420:00 - 21:30 Belper District Cubs Paul Watson - 07581390995
Wednesday 12 June 2019
Room 1409:00 - 11:30 DCC Adult Education Lip ReadingKaren Joy - 01773829478
Room 2010:00 - 12:30 Accessible Belper Siobhan Fennell - 01773 826477
Room 2610:00 - 11:30 U3A Badminton Group 2 Mervyn Rogers - 7743433922
Room 1710:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 3410:00 - 12:00 Village Games Lucy Colbert - 01773 823773
Room 1010:00 - 11:30 U3A Tai Chi 2 John Devine - 01773 829722
Room 4313:00 - 15:00 Rethink Mental Illness Rob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 2613:00 - 14:00 Peak Ballet Lara Ross - 07776 236007
Room 1913:30 - 16:00 Chair Based Exercises Emma Yates - 01332370479
Room 10113:30 - 15:30 Derbyshire Archaeology Society Anne Allcock - 0115 9724377
Room 10716:00 - 18:00 Belper Community Choir Leisha Martin - 07879381354
Room 1417:30 - 19:30 Accessible Belper Siobhan Fennell - 01773 826477
Room 10518:00 - 19:30 Belper Junior Musical Theatre Jess Hutton - 01773 828493
Room 1918:00 - 20:30 St John Ambulance Lisa Nind - 01773 746456
Room 1718:30 - 21:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 1619:00 - 20:30 Folk Friendzy Steve Platt - 01773 743741
Room 2019:00 - 21:00 Belper Portrait Group Margaret Rose - 01773418515
Room 10319:00 - 22:00 Belper Model Railway Group James Longden - 07866689004
Room 10419:30 - 21:30 Derbyshire Archaeology Society Anne Allcock - 0115 9724377
Room 10119:30 - 21:30 Belper and Duffield Branch Labour Party Joyce Sanders - 01773599058
Room 10719:30 - 21:30 Belper Musical Theatre Paula Winning - 01773 599677
Room 1519:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Room 10919:30 - 21:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Thursday 13 June 2019
Room 2610:00 - 12:00 U3A Badminton Group 4 U3A Badmington 4Bob Clemson - 01773 687812
Room 1010:30 - 11:30 Umbrella Alisha McGuinness - 01332 785658
Room 1812:45 - 14:45 Rethink Mental Illness Drop inRob Passey - 01773 513508
Room 4318:00 - 20:00 Deaf-initely Women Teresa Waldron - 01773 828233
Room 1019:00 - 21:00 Penguin Club Owen Briggs - 07966 739047
Room 10919:00 - 21:00 Belper Art Group Richard Nayler - 07500 151811
Room 10719:00 - 21:30 Jorvik Vikings Kirstie Osborne - 07896 638443
Room 10519:00 - 20:00 Krav Maga Derbyshire Paul Mohan - 07584503486
Room 2619:15 - 21:15 U3A Table Tennis 2 John Brammer - 01773 525429
Room 1619:30 - 21:30 Focusing on Friendship Naz Ahmed - 07967540603
Room 5419:30 - 21:30 Belper District Scout Council Bob Swain - 01332 840309
Room 1719:30 - 21:00 Belper Explorers Paul Maddison - 01773 880422
Room 2019:30 - 21:00 Belper Explorers Paul Maddison - 01773 880422
Room 5619:30 - 21:00 Welsh Group Glen Mulliner - 01332 840360
Friday 14 June 2019
Room 1910:00 - 12:00 U3A Felt Making Lynda Wright - 07970976606
Room 2611:00 - 13:00 U3A Table Tennis 6 Allan Gilbert - 01332 780860
Saturday 15 June 2019
Room 1008:00 - 09:30 Slimming World Tracy Comber - 07730 667218
Room 1010:00 - 12:00 Captive Audience Ltd Larry Waller - 07970113564
Room 10510:30 - 12:00 U3A Tai Chi 1 Helen Ashworth - 01773 853209